ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    LALIGA 2
    DEP
    DeportivoDeportivoDEP
    7-5-1, 26 PTS
    4
    7-5-1, 26 PTS
    FT
    OVI
    Real OviedoReal OviedoOVI
    4-4-5, 16 PTS
    0
    4-4-5, 16 PTS
    Domingos Duarte - 21'
    Quique González - 65', 75'
    Carlos Fernández - 73'

    Deportivo v Real Oviedo

    • Gamecast

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1D. Giménez
    #2D. Simón
    #6D. Duarte
    21'
    #17D. Caballo
    #22P. Marí
    #21E. Expósito
    #8V. Gómez
    #10C. Gil
    65'
    #4Á. Bergantiños
    84'
    #18C. Fernández
    73'
    #7Q. González
    65'
    75'
    81'
    Substitutions
    #11F. Cartabia
    #10C. Gil
    65'
    #20D. Moreno
    #7Q. González
    81'
    #5P. Mosquera
    #4Á. Bergantiños
    84'
    Bench
    #3S. García
    #13A. Ortolá
    #12M. Somma
    #9C. Santos
    Starters
    #13N. Champagne
    #6C. Hernández
    #3O. Alanís
    #5J. Forlín
    74'
    #11É. Bárcenas
    #18C. Fernández
    65'
    #24J. Muñoz
    #8R. Folch
    #20S. Tejera
    79'
    #17I. Baldé
    #22J. Moreno
    Substitutions
    #23J. Angresola
    #18C. Fernández
    65'
    #14R. Boateng
    #5J. Forlín
    74'
    #2D. Johannesson
    #20S. Tejera
    79'
    Bench
    #33J. Hernández
    #19C. Martínez
    #1A. Herrero
    #9J. Toché

    Match Leaders

    DEPOVI
    Total Shots
    7
    2
    Q. GonzálezF
    2 SOG, 2 G
    2
    Total Shots
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --

    Game Information

    La Coruña, Spain

    Associated Press

    Vitori and Sibanda sink Bangladesh

    Zimbabwe chased a below-par total with relative ease after Brian Vitori sliced through the Bangladesh top order to become the first Zimbabwe bowler to take five wickets on ODI debut
    Feb 13, 2018, 11:42 pm - The Report by Firdose Moonda

    Match Timeline

    DEPDEP
    KOHTFT
    OVIOVI
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    DEP
    DEP
    Last Matchup
    OVI
    OVI
    3
    2000/2001 Spanish Primera División
    FT
    @ DEP
    0

    2026 Standings

    Spanish LALIGA 2
    SPANISH SEGUNDA - PROMOTION PLAYOFFS FINALGPWDLGDP
    Almería10802+1324
    Castellón10721+1423
    Eibar10712+922
    Sporting Gijón10613+219
    Mallorca10532+718
    CD Sabadell9441+316
    Girona9432+615
    Burgos9423+214
    Real Oviedo9423+214
    Granada9423+114
    Real Valladolid9333+212
    Tenerife9333-212
    Córdoba10406-512
    RC Celta Fortuna9324-111
    Eldense9324-111
    Las Palmas10325-611
    Leganés10325-911
    FC Andorra9315-210
    Real Sociedad II10226-78
    Cádiz914407
    Ceuta9126-125
    Albacete10019-161
    Full Table

    LALIGA 2 News

    Need a pre-World Cup soccer fix? There's plenty to watch, if you know where to look

    Need a pre-World Cup soccer fix? There's plenty to watch, if you know where to look

    The gap between the end of the Champions League final and the start of the World Cup can feel like a gaping void. But the beautiful game never sleeps.

    5M

    Both goalkeepers sent off after big brawl in Spain's 2nd tier

    Both goalkeepers sent off after big brawl in Spain's 2nd tier

    A second-division soccer game in Spain ended in a brawl Sunday after Zaragoza goalkeeper Esteban Andrada punched Huesca defender Jorge Pulido in the face.

    6M

    Second-division match in Spain abandoned after fan's death

    Second-division match in Spain abandoned after fan's death

    The game between Ceuta and Almeria in the second division of the Spanish league was abandoned Sunday after a fan died.

    1Y

    All LALIGA 2 News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.
    You might also like: video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video