ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    EFL League One
    CAR
    Cardiff CityCardiffCAR
    1-0-0, 3 PTS
    2
    1-0-0, 3 PTS
    FT
    PET
    Peterborough UnitedPeterboroughPET
    0-0-1, 0 PTS
    1
    0-0-1, 0 PTS
    Rubin Colwill - 48'
    Ronan Kpakio - 60'
    Bradley Ihionvien - 33' Pen

    Cardiff v Peterborough

    • Gamecast
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Salech
    22
    Ashford
    45
    Tanner
    11
    Colwill
    10
    1
    Colwill
    27
    Wintle
    6
    Bagan
    3
    Kpakio
    44
    1
    Fish
    2
    Lawlor
    48
    Turner
    41
    Substitutions
    #5J. Daland
    #48D. Lawlor
    64'
    #47C. Robinson
    #22Y. Salech
    77'
    #16C. Willock
    #45C. Ashford
    77'
    #39I. Davies
    #11O. Tanner
    90'+1'
    #24E. King
    #27J. Colwill
    90'+2'
    Bench
    #21J. Alnwick
    #28D. Mafico
    Soccer pitch
    Ihionvien
    9
    1
    Odoh
    10
    O'Brien-Brady
    22
    Frith
    11
    Khela
    8
    Collins
    4
    Mills
    23
    Johnston
    2
    Wallin
    5
    Okagbue
    26
    Bilokapic
    41
    Substitutions
    #14R. De Havilland
    #22D. O'Brien-Brady
    73'
    #18C. Hayes
    #11D. Frith
    73'
    #19G. Lindgren
    #9B. Ihionvien
    73'
    #15G. Nevett
    #5O. Wallin
    74'
    #17K. Lisbie
    #10A. Odoh
    89'
    Bench
    #33J. Dornelly
    #21V. Reyes

    Match Leaders

    CARPET
    Total Shots
    10
    5
    R. ColwillM
    2 SOG, 1 G
    5
    Total Shots
    18
    2
    C. HayesF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    41
    2
    M. TurnerG
    1 GA
    2
    Saves
    --
    None
    --

    Game Information

    Cardiff, Wales

    Crew Member:Ben Speedie

    AFP

    SL beat rain to win after Herath's six

    Rangana Herath conjured six wickets on a day-five pitch that carried little threat and Sri Lanka hunted down 99 in a dramatic chase under the constant threat of rain and fading light
    Mar 4, 2019, 01:23 pm - The Report by Abhishek Purohit

    Match Timeline

    CARCAR
    KOHTFT
    PETPET

    Team Stats

    CAR
    PET

    57%

    Possession

    43%

    6

    Shots on Goal

    3

    17

    Shots

    7

    18

    Fouls Committed

    10

    3

    Yellow Cards

    1

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    4

    Corners Won

    2

    2

    Saves

    4

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    CAR
    CAR
    Last 5 Matchups
    PET
    PET
    4
    2021-22 English League Championship, Regular Season
    FT
    @ CAR
    0
    2
    2021-22 English League Championship, Regular Season
    FT
    @ PET
    2
    1
    2012-13 English League Championship, 2012/2013 English League Championship
    FT
    @ PET
    2
    1
    2012-13 English League Championship, 2012/2013 English League Championship
    FT
    @ CAR
    2
    3
    2011-12 English League Championship, 2011/2012 English League Championship
    FT
    @ CAR
    1

    English League One Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Stockport County11713+1222
    Huddersfield Town11641+1222
    Bradford City11632+521
    Cambridge United11551+420
    Plymouth Argyle12615+119
    Sheffield Wednesday10532+1018
    Oxford United9531+818
    Reading10433+1015
    Stevenage10433+515
    Leicester City10433+115
    Mansfield Town10433+115
    Leyton Orient10424+414
    Luton Town10424+114
    Burton Albion12354-214
    Wycombe Wanderers11353-414
    AFC Wimbledon11335-1112
    Blackpool10325-111
    Notts County10244-310
    Doncaster Rovers10235-39
    Milton Keynes Dons10163-79
    Peterborough United11236-109
    Barnsley10226-98
    Bromley10226-168
    Wigan Athletic10217-87
    Full Table

    EFL League One News

    Oxford United apologize for 'United 93' clothing launch a week after 9/11 anniversary

    Oxford United apologize for 'United 93' clothing launch a week after 9/11 anniversary

    Oxford United have apologized for the launch of a clothing collection branded "United 93" on the 25th anniversary of the Sept. 11 terrorist attacks.

    1M

    A decade after Premier League glory, Leicester are adjusting to life in third tier

    A decade after Premier League glory, Leicester are adjusting to life in third tier

    Leicester have endured a sad descent to English soccer's third tier, barely a decade after their stunning Premier League win and Champions League debut. Is there a way out?

    1M

    Jack Wilshere sent off as Luton fall to Stevenage defeat

    Jack Wilshere sent off as Luton fall to Stevenage defeat

    Manager Jack Wilshere was sent off and had to endure Luton slipping to a 2-1 loss away to Stevenage from the dressing room.

    1M

    All EFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.
    You might also like: video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video