ESPN
    • NFL
    • NCAAF
    • MLB
    • NBA
    • Soccer
    • WNBA
    • NHL
    • More Sports
    • Watch ESPN
      Watch
    • ESPN Fantasy
      Fantasy
    • Where to Watch
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    BRC
    Brechin CityBrechinBRC
    13-2-12, 41 PTS
    3
    13-2-12, 41 PTS
    FT
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    12-3-13, 39 PTS
    0
    12-3-13, 39 PTS
    Ally Love - 45'+1' Pen, 68'
    Andy Jackson - 86'

    Brechin v Airdrieonians

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1G. Smith
    #5D. Hill
    #2P. Mclean
    #6C. O'Neil
    #3A. Lynas
    82'
    #10L. Watt
    #8J. Dale
    #4G. Fusco
    #9A. Jackson
    86'
    #11A. Love
    45'+1'
    68'
    88'
    #7F. Graham
    Substitutions
    #16E. Ford
    #11A. Love
    88'
    Bench
    #17D. Dods
    #15D. Mccormack
    #14G. Rodger
    #12R. Caldwell
    #21S. Costello
    Starters
    #1R. Ferguson
    #4S. Mensing
    77'
    #3J. McGregor
    #5K. MacDonald
    79'
    #7S. Mcintosh
    #18J. Leitch
    #6R. Conroy
    #10J. McKay
    27'
    #2S. Stewart
    #9A. Ryan
    69'
    #11I. Russell
    Substitutions
    #19A. Brown
    #10J. McKay
    27'
    83'
    #12D. Boateng
    #5K. MacDonald
    79'
    Bench
    #14J. Gorman
    #16D. Cairns
    #15R. Leighton
    #17M. Kerridge

    Match Leaders

    BRCAIR
    Total Shots
    11
    4
    A. LoveF
    3 SOG, 2 G
    4
    Total Shots
    9
    3
    A. RyanF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    R. FergusonG
    3 GA
    1

    Game Information

    Brechin, Scotland

    Brechin City 3-0 Airdrieonians

    Brechin move above opponents Airdrie with comfortable home win
    May 17, 2023, 12:46 am - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    BRCBRC
    KOHTFT
    AIRAIR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    BRC
    BRC
    Last 5 Matchups
    AIR
    AIR
    0
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    3
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ BRC
    2
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    0
    3
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ BRC
    3
    1
    2015/16 Scottish Cup, Round 3
    FT
    @ AIR
    3

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2016/17 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Sarina Wiegman extends England contract through to Euro 2029

    Sarina Wiegman extends England contract through to Euro 2029

    Sarina Wiegman has extended her contract with England's women's team through to 2029.

    1h

    Ranking the Premier League's best long-distance goals after Diego Gómez strike

    Ranking the Premier League's best long-distance goals after Diego Gómez strike

    Diego Gómez's long-range goal for Brighton vs. Palace was impressive, but which Premier League efforts are the best from history?

    1h

    Noni Madueke on Arsenal's late win over stubborn Nottingham Forest: 'Champions' spirit'

    Noni Madueke on Arsenal's late win over stubborn Nottingham Forest: 'Champions' spirit'

    Arsenal forward Noni Madueke has said that the club showed the spirit of champions in their hard-fought Premier League win over Nottingham Forest on Sunday.

    1h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.
    You might also like: video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video | video